football

NSWCA Class B and Class C State Wrestling Rankings

NSWCA Class B Ratings
Top 10 Teams
1. Omaha Skutt
2. Syracuse
3. Nebraska City
4. Seward
5. Scottsbluff
6. Alliance
7. Aurora
8. Gretna
9. Lexington
10. Chadron
Top 5 Dual Teams
1. Omaha Skutt
2. Syracuse
3. Nebraska City
4. Aurora
5. Elkhorn South
Individual Ratings
106-
1. Clay Cobb- Norris
2. Brian Peska- Omaha Skutt
3. Cruz DelaCruz- Scottsbluff
4. JT Fletcher- Fairbury
5. Mason Wright- Elkhorn South
6. Joe Berg- West Point
113-
1. JT Sloboth- Omaha Skutt
2. Mason Brandenburg- Columbus Scotus
3. Keegan Hessler- Scottsbluff
4. Jacob Fueher- Holdrege
5. Dawson Grell- Ashland Greenwood
6. Bailey Hort- Gering
120-
1. Brett Velasquez- Bennington
2. Devin Ushio- Alliance
3. Alam Alvarez- Lexington
4. Brian Messersmith- Cozad
5. Kasey Taylor- McCook
6. Morgan Valentine- Falls City
126-
1. Danny Ibarra- Lexington
2. Colt Wakefield- Blair
3. Tanner Oborny- Seward
4. Josh Moody- Fairbury
5. Collin Weins- Beatrice
132-
1. Colton Adams- Scottsbluff
2. Clay Trejo- Cozad
3. Quenten Dawes- Gretna
4. Frank Deloa- Omaha Skutt
5. Jesse Barton- Nebraska City
6. Dalton Dozier- Syracuse
138-
1. Joseph Hayek- Seward
2. Layne Laaker- Bennington
3. Zach Zoerb- Schuyler
4. Tyler Joseph- Adams Central
5. Skyler Teten- Syracuse
6. Jacob Pfeiffer- Holdrege
145-
1. Vincent Thatcher- Crete
2. Tristan Bettenhausen- West Point- Beemer
3. Jay Sornson- Nebraska City
4. Lucas Lias- Plattsmouth
5. Jake Walker- Omaha Skutt
6. Sabian Harsh- Scottsbluff
152-
1. John Essink- Syracuse
2. Hunter Poteet- Crete
3. Derek Lonowski- Adams Central
4. Logan Hunke- Chadron
5. Tyson Dowler- Alliance
6. Gage Ryan- Blair
160-
1. Nick Null- Plattsmouth
2. Nick Hollins- Omaha Skutt
3. Colby Reisen- Chadron
4. Omar Rodriguez- Schuyler
5. Dylan Knigge- Fairbury
6. Kyle Rhodes- York
170-
1. Chance Bila- Chadron
2. Aaron Hanlin- Pierce
3. Phillip Rassmussen- Omaha Skutt
4. Jake Touchstone- Nebraska City
5. Avery Stevenson- Syracuse
6. Tyler Martin- Elkhorn South
182-
1. Will Schany- Blair
2. Austin Felhafer- Seward
3. Cooper Cogdill- Chadron
4. Alex Brechbill- Aurora
5. Bryce Roecker- Syracuse
6. Ben Stille- Ashland-Greenwood
195-
1. Alex Borcya- Cozad
2. Alec Dunn- Auburn
3. Nick Jensen- Omaha Skutt
4. Keyes Nelson- Nebraska City
5. Eric Engler- Beatrice
6. Tanner Wintholz- Sidney220-
1. Tanner Evans- Gretna
2. Austin Wonch- Aurora
3. Nate Moran- Auburn
4. Cole Carleton- Elkhorn South
5. Edwin Perdomo- Lexington
6. Parker Johnson- York
285-
1. Matt Clark- Syracuse
2. Cal Griencewic- Elkhorn South
3. Ehren Schwarz- Aurora
4. Andrew Aratani- Scottsbluff
5. Ronaldo Trevino- York
6. Trent Kasbohm- Nebraska City
Class C Rankings
1. Central City
2. Madison
3. Valentine
4. Ord
5. O'Neill
6. Kearney Cath.
7. David City
8. Stanton
9. Sargent-Burwell
10. Centennial
Top 5 Dual Teams
1. Madison
2. Valentine
3. Central City
4. O'Neill
5. Ord
Individual Rankings
106
1. Jason Hansen Tekamah-Herman
2. David Jimenez Kenesaw-Shelton
3. Jackson Bates Wilber-Clatonia
4. Drew Gilliland Mitchell
5. Alex Cantral Kearney Cath.
6. Trey Dodson NPSP
113
1. Doyle Trout Centennial
2. Mitch Maginnis GICC
3. JD Allington Raymond Central
4. Damon Rodriguez Kearney Cath.
5. Joseph Gilham O'Neill
6. Keaton Gracey Ainsworth
120
1. Takoda Batenhorst Madison
2. Christian Lewis Southern Valley
3. Ely Sharkey Ainsworth
4. Justin Miller Sargent-Burwell
5. Trevor Bukaske Valentine
6. John Marvin O'Neill
126
1. Kolby Lenhart Central City
2. Alex Hester Wood River
3. Kaleb Puncochar GICC
4. Josh Zulkoski Mitchell
5. Zach Erickson Arlington
6. Justin Hansen Tekamah-Herman
132
1. Blake Walters O'Neill
2. Evan Gideon Sargent-Burwell
3. Adam Keating Kearney Cath.
4. Jordan Wescoat Wood River
5. Isaias Solorio Madison
6. Adam Pasquinelly NPSP
138
1. Blake Eisenmann Madison
2. Kyle Sutton Central City
3. Brandon French Scribner-Snyder
4. Eli Van Matre Gibbon
5. Tyler Schmitt Raymond Central
6. Casey Glassgow Gordon-Rushville
145
1. Marcus Nelson Valentine
2. Brennan Borgman Stanton
3. Dylan Field Norfolk Cath.
4. Evan Kranda Aquinas
5. Isaac Berquest Southern Valley
6. Charlie Svitak Wood River
152
1. Jake Anderson Central City
2. Alex Metzler Tekamah-Herman
3. Dusty Staab Ord
4. Taylor Hancock South Central
5. Tristan Eklund Valentine
6. Jacob Gaudreault Madison
160
1. Jake Brown Central City
2. Andrew Bader Centennial
3. Aaron Seyfert Wilber Clatonia
4. Alexander Reimers Aquinas
5. Dennis George Bishop Neumann
6. Nate Gray Battle Creek
170
1. Thomas Connely Kearney Cath.
2. Joseph Varela David City
3. David Fox O'Neill
4. David Huismann Madison
5. Brandon Becker Norfolk Cath.
6. Brendan Swanson Mitchell
182
1. Austin Svoboda Aquinas
2. Josh Coyle West Holt
3. Ben Lodema Raymond Central
4. Spencer Knopp O'Neill
5. Wyatt Kastle David City
6. Nick Maschman Wilber-Clatonia
195
1. Chris Svoboda St. Paul
2. Trent Wagner Madison
3. Cory Assarson Valentine
4. Houston Huss Stanton
5. James Burruss Malcolm
6. Thomas Sandoz Gordon-Rushville
220
1. Trent Osnes Valentine
2. Chase Ehlers South Central
3. Devon Cronk Ord
4. Jeb Nordby Stanton
5. Travis Wright Battle Creek
6. Thomas Schipporeit O'Neill
285
1. Clayton Lange Ord
2. Casey Johnson Battle Creek
3. Aaron Bisbee Gibbon
4. Michael Swanson Yutan
5. JoeLopez Norfolk Cath
6. Jonathan Johnson Dundy County
Edit