football

Class A, D Wrestling Rankings

Class D Ratings
Rater: Tyler Herman, Amherst
Top 10 Teams
1. Pender
2. Amherst
3. Plainview
4. East Butler
5. Maxwell
6. High Plains
7. Palmer
8. Thayer Central
9. Friend
10. Freeman
Top 5 Dual Teams
1. Pender
2. Amherst
3. Plainview
4. East Butler
5. Thayer Central
106
1. Austin Thelander, Perkins County
2. C.J. Sidrow, Morrill
3. Devon Spatz, East Butler
4. Trey Nekoliczak, Ceday Valley
5. Tayven Sauser, Plainview
6. Kevin Lienemann, Alma
113
1. Tyler Bailey, Sutton
2. Bryan Wietjes, Amherst
3. Chris Werth, Eustis-Farnam
4. Dalton Zimmerman, Mullen
5. William Bloom, Elm Creek
6. Dillon Fries, Southwest
120
1. Mark Dunn, Pender
2. Jesse Lammers, Cedar Valley
3. Brandon Burress, High Plains
4. Mack James, Franklin
5. Adam Eaton, Southwest
6. Aaron Hueftle, Eustis-Farnam
126
1. Benny Oliver, Pender
2. Drew Ratkovec, East Butler
3. Alex Lorimor, Fullerton
4. Tyan Boyer, Plainview
5. Chandler Tyan, Sutherland
6. Brandt Florell, Amherst
132
1. Garrett Bowder, Pender
2. Toby Nordmeyer, East Butler
3. Corby Forbes, Plainview
4. Ethan Lunkwitz, Maxwell
5. Logan Dibbern, Amherst
6. Matthew Unrein, Morrill
138
1. Jacob Sebade, Pender
2. Evan Aschoff, Plainview
3. Cale Bolton, High Plains
4. Devin Dibbern, Amherst
5. Drew Riggs, Maxwell
6. Clayton Hintz, Thayer Central
145
1. Nick Arlt, Oakland-Craig
2. Mason Klingelhoefer, Amherst
3. Zemua Baptista, Friend
4. Greg McKain, Sutherland
5. Garrett Sonderup, Fullerton
6. Dalton Kenning, Thayer Central
152
1. Kordell Glause, Palmer
2. Calvin Frerichs, SEM
3. Felipe Pinales, Archbishop Bergan
4. Patrick Dempsey, Friend
5. Cody Krula, Thayer Central
6. Tony Steinkraus, Plainview
160
1. Austin Ruskamp, Freeman
2. Jake Wells, Anselmo-Merna
3. Tanner Fate, High Plains
4. Garret Dockweiler, South Loup
5. Patrick Gardner, Arapahoe
6. Klint Conroy, Pender
170
1. Stuart Hircock, Amherst
2. Brian Scarf, Friend
3. Evan Sisel, East Butler
4. Austin Roach, Laurel-Concord
5. Ziah Jensen, Palmer
6. Oliver Kragelund, Southwest
182
1. Ben Burmester, Pender
2. Dylan Loberg, Randolph
3. Brett Santin, Palmer
4. Dylan Gage, Maxwell
5. Jake Nuss, Sutton
6. Brandon Wragge, Howells-Dodge
195
1. Reed Kraeger, Weeping Water
2. Levi Smith, Superior
3. Caleb Lienemann, Winside
4. Brock Shoff, Cambridge
5. Garhett Nielsen, Eustis-Farnam
6. Clay Siefer, SMC
220
1. Rulon Taylor, Medicine Valley
2. Stevin Horrocks, Hay Springs
3. Jacob Woockman, Lutheran High NE
4. David Gifford, Banner County
5. Conner Albus, Pender
6. Chad Henn, Neligh-Oakdale
285
1. Nathan Bazata, Howells-Dodge
2. Vinny Ross, Perkins County
3. Cody Woockman, Lutheran High NE
4. Zach Zeleski, Overton
5. Robby Kelley, Sutton
6. Bryce Schweer, Meridian
Class A
Top 10 Teams
1. Grand Island
2. Omaha Burke
3. Millard South
4. Omaha North
5. Kearney
6. Lincoln Southwest
7. Bellevue East
8. Omaha Creighton Prep
9. North Platte
10. Bellevue West
Top 5 Dual Teams
1. Grand Island
2. Omaha Burke
3. Millard South
4. Omaha North
5. Kearney
106
1. Nolan Laux, Hastings
2. Cam Williams, Lincoln SW
3. Jon Killingsworth, Lincoln SE
4. Gunnar Byous, Bellevue East
5. Leroy Coughlin, Omaha North
6. Otis Rollins, Omaha Burke
113
1. Isaac Deloa, Millard South
2. Robert Ozuna, Omaha North
3. Isaac Stansbury, Kearney
4. Jake Hergot, Lincoln Southwest
5. John Mottl, Grand Island
6. Jonah Naverette, North Platte
120
1. Dante Rodriguez, Grand Island
2. Aaron Fletcher, Omaha Burke
3. Joey Perez, Papillion-Lavista
4. Alex Schriner, Lincoln Pius X
5. Jake Garner, Bellevue West
6. Keegan Williams, Lincoln SW
126
1. Jake Wilcoxen, Omaha Burke
2. Hunter Bamford, Kearney
3. Trey Trujillo, Grand Island
4. Shane Gray, Ralston
5. Jackson Knorr, Lincoln SW
6. Anthony Tucci, Bellevue West
132
1. Matt Bolan, Grand Island
2. Hayden Hanson, Omaha Creighton Prep
3. Alex Mendes, Millard South
4. Sam Simpson, Bellevue East
5. Markell Vaughn, Omaha Central
6. Erick Vargas, Omaha Westside
138
1. Ronald Wells, Omaha Central
2. Andrew Rojas, Grand Island
3. Jared Green, Omaha Burke
4. Adam Willman, Lincoln East
5. Reggie Holt-Wesely, Omaha North
6. Matt McGruder, Omaha Creighton Prep
145
1. Kenny Martin, Lincoln SW
2. Jordan Hammond, Omaha Burke
3. Devon Rupp, Millard North
4. Ty Jackson, Bellevue East
5. Parker Ridgeway, Columbus
6. Kaleb Neugin, Hastings
152
1. Justice Bridgeford, Omaha Burke
2. Kalen Mazankowski, Kearney
3. Antoine Tureaud, Omaha Westside
4. Billy Thompson, Grand Island
5. John Porter, Bellevue East
6. Shawn Roblee, North Platte
160
1. JaVaughn Perkins, Omaha North
2. Evan Vicroy, Lincoln High
3. Joe Remaklus, Lincoln NE
4. Quinten Kelley, Omaha Burke
5. T.J. Burbach, Lincoln SW
6. Brian Najera, Grand Island
170
1. Preston Lauterbach, Bellevue West
2. Grant Holscher, North Platte
3. Jared Torrell, Lincoln SW
4. Joe Contreras, Omaha Burke
5. Jacobi Jones, Omaha North
6. Zach Bell, Lincoln Pius X
182
1. Trey Schlender, Kearney
2. Jake Anderson, Omaha Creighton Prep
3. Ryan Kubr, Columbus
4. Cody Merchant, Norfolk
5. Trey Dasher, Bellevue West
6. Anthony Cloyd, Millard South
195
1. Chase Ries, Grand Island
2. Aaron Estrada, Bellevue West
3. Jason Lienemann, North Platte
4. Devalon Whitcomb, Omaha North
5. Kyle Temple, Norfolk
6. Robbie Simpson, Omaha Burke
220
1. D.J. Castillo, Lincoln High
2. Austin Anderson, Bellevue East
3. Javier Silva, Grand Island
4. Josh Frezell, Omaha Central
5. Quentin Ross, Kearney
6. Kieron Keffer, Papillion LaVista South
285
1. Harrison Phillips, Millard West
2. Mark Thompset, Millard South
3. Tyson Cisneros, Lincoln Pius X
4. Eric Oltman, Lincoln SW
5. Cody Morse, Lincoln High
6. Devan Rosser, Papillion LaVista
Edit