Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports

January 21, 2013

Class A, D Wrestling Rankings

Class D Ratings
Rater: Tyler Herman, Amherst

Top 10 Teams

1. Amherst
2. Pender
3. Plainview
4. East Butler
5. High Plains
6. Friend
7. Maxwell
8. Palmer
9. Thayer Central
10. SMC

Top 5 Dual Teams
1. Pender
2. Amherst
3. Plainview
4. East Butler
5. Thayer Central

106
1. Austin Thelander, Perkins County
2. Devon Spatz, East Butler
3. Trey Nekoliczak, Cedar Valley
4. C.J. Sidrow, Morrill
5. Wyatt Lane, Arcadia/Loup City
6. Tayven Sauser, Plainview
113
1. Tyler Bailey, Sutton
2. Chris Werth, Eustis-Farnam
3. Bryan Wietjes, Amherst
4. William Bloom, Elm Creek
5. Dillon Fries, Southwest
6. Ryan Pelster, Elgin /Pope John
120
1. Mark Dunn, Pender
2. Brandon Burress, High Plains
3. Mack James, Franklin
4. Colten Bergt, Amherst
5. Jesse Lammers, Cedar Valley
6. Collin Fleecs, Sutherland
126
1. Benny Oliver, Pender
2. Drew Ratkovec, East Butler
3. Alex Lorimor, Fullerton
4. Tyan Boyer, Plainview
5. Levi Ray, Hay Springs
6. Chandler Tyan, Sutherland
132
1. Garrett Bowder, Pender
2. Toby Nordmeyer, East Butler
3. Logan Dibbern, Amherst
4. Corby Forbes, Plainview
5. Colt Lewis, SMC
6. Bryce Uhing, Oakland-Craig
138
1. Devin Dibbern, Amherst
2. Jacob Sebade, Pender
3. Evan Aschoff, Plainview
4. Cale Bolton, High Plains
5. Drew Riggs, Maxwell
6. Clayton Hintz, Thayer Central
145
1. Mason Klingelhoefer, Amherst
2. Zemua Baptista, Friend
3. Nick Arlt, Oakland Craig
4. Dalton Kenning, Thayer Central
5. Garrett Sonderup, Fullerton
6. Ryan Batenhorst, Archbishop Bergan
152
1. Kordell Glause, Palmer
2. Calvin Frerichs, SEM
3. Felipe Pinales, Archbishop Bergan
4. Patrick Dempsey, Friend
5. Riley Noel, Meridian
6. MaKay Beck, Garden County
160
1. Jake Wells, Anselmo-Merna
2. Austin Ruskamp, Freeman
3. Garret Dockweiler, South Loup
4. Patrick Gardner, Arapahoe
5. Klint Conroy, Pender
6. Trev Sharman, Palmer
170
1. Stuart Hircock, Amherst
2. Brian Scarf, Friend
3. Brandon Wragge, Howells-Dodge
4. Austin Roach, Laurel-Concord
5. Evan Sisel, East Butler
6. Tyler Kipp, Arapahoe
182
1. Ben Burmester, Pender
2. Dylan Loberg, Randolph
3. Brett Santin, Palmer
4. Jake Nuss, Sutton
5. Randy Kruse, Osmond
6. Kris Rasmussen, Amherst
195
1. Reed Kraeger, Weeping Water
2. Caleb Lienemann, Winside
3. Dylan Gage, Maxwell
4. Levi Smith, Superior
5. Brock Shoff, Cambridge
6. Clay Siefer, SMC
220
1. Rulon Taylor, Medicine Valley
2. Stevin Horrocks, Hay Springs
3. Jacob Woockman, Lutheran High Northeast
4. David Gifford, Banner County
5. Chad Henn, Neligh-Oakdale
6. Levi Peterson, SMC
285
1. Nathan Bazata, Howells-Dodge
2. Vinny Ross, Perkins County
3. Cody Woockman, Lutheran High NE
4. Zach Zeleski, Overton
5. Grant Clausen, SEM
6. Kyle Beck, High Plains

Class A
Rater: Mike Mixan

Top 10 Teams

1. Grand Island
2. Omaha Burke
3. Omaha North
4. Millard South
5. Kearney
6. Lincoln Southwest
7. Bellevue West
8. Omaha Central
9. Omaha Creighton Prep
10. Bellevue East

Top 5 Dual Teams
1. Grand Island
2. Omaha Burke
3. Omaha North
4. Millard South
5. Kearney

106
1. Nolan Laux, Hastings
2. Jon Killingsworth, Lincoln SE
3. LeeRoy Coughlin, Omaha North
4. Ryan Kostszewa, Millard South
5. Otis Rollins, Omaha Burke
6. Gunnar Byous, Bellevue East
113
1. Isaac Deloa, Millard South
2. Robert Ozuna, OmahaNorth
3. Aaron Fletcher, Omaha Burke
4. Isaac Stansbury, Kearney
5. Jake Hergot, Lincoln Southwest
6. John Mottl, Grand Island
120
1. Dante Rodriguez, Grand Island
2. Joey Perez, Papillion-Lavista
3. Jake Garner, Bellevue West,
4. Keegan Williams, Lincoln SW
5. Mensah Olloway, Omaha North
6. Alex Schriner, Lincoln Pius X
126
1. Jake Wilcoxen, Omaha Burke
2. Hunter Bamford, Kearney
3. Matt Bolan, Grand Island
4. Shane Gray, Ralston
5. Erick Vargas, Omaha Westside
6. Anthony Tucci, Bellevue West
132
1. Trey Trujillo, Grand Island
2. Sam Simpson, Bellevue East
3. Alex Mendes, Millard South
4. Hayden Hansen, Omaha Creighton Prep
5. Markell Vaughn, Omaha Central
6. Nate Marrow, Hastings
138
1. Ronald Wells, Omaha Central
2. Andrew Rojas, Grand Island
3. Jared Green, Omaha Burke
4. Adam Willman, Lincoln East
5. Reggie Holt-Wesely, Omaha North
6. Matt McGruder, Omaha Creighton Prep
145
1. Kenny Martin, Lincoln SW
2. Jordan Hammond, Omaha Burke
3. Devon Rupp, Millard North
4. Ty Jackson, Bellevue East
5. Parker Ridgeway, Columbus
6. Sammy Flores, South Sioux City
152
1. Justice Bridgeford, Omaha Burke
2. Kalen Mazankowski, Kearney
3. Antoine Tureaud, Ralston
4. Billy Thompson, Grand Island
5. John Porter, Bellevue East
6. Shawn Roblee, North Platte
160
1. JaVaughn Perkins, Omaha North
2. Joe Remaklus, Lincoln NE
3. Evan Vicroy, Lincoln High
4. Quinten Kelley, Omaha Burke
5. T.J. Burbach, Lincoln SW
6. Tyler Harrington, Millard South
170
1. Preston Lauterbach, Bellevue West
2. Grant Holscher, North Platte
3. Jared Torrell, Lincoln SW
4. Jacobi Jones, Omaha North
5. Joe Contreras, Omaha Burke
6. Tre Graves, Omaha Creighton Prep
182
1. Jake Anderson, Omaha Creighton Prep
2. Ryan Kubr, Columbus
3. Trey Schlender, Keaney
4. Cody Merchant, Norfolk
5. Anthony Cloyd, Millard South
6. Trey Dasher, Bellevue West
195
1. Chase Ries, Grand Island
2. Aaron Estrada, Bellevue West
3. Jason Lienemann, North Platte
4. Miles Russell, Omaha Central
5. Kyle Temple, Norfolk
6. Zach Dawe, Papillion-LaVista
220
1. D.J. Castillo, Lincoln High
2. Mark Tompsett, Millard South
3. Austin Anderson, Bellevue East
4. Javier Silva, Grand Island
5. Josh Frezell, Omaha Central
6. Quentin Ross, Kearney
285
1. Harrison Phillips, Millard West
2. Freeman Coleman, Millard South
3. Tyson Cisneros, Lincoln Pius X
4. Eric Oltman, Lincoln SW
5. Cody Morse, Lincoln High
6. Mike Quaas, Bellevue West


Nebraska NEWS

[More]

Latest Headlines:


 

Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos HuskerlandPreps.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.