Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports

December 26, 2012

NSWCA Class B and Class C State Wrestling Rankings

NSWCA Class B Ratings

Top 10 Teams

1. Omaha Skutt
2. Syracuse
3. Nebraska City
4. Seward
5. Scottsbluff
6. Alliance
7. Aurora
8. Gretna
9. Lexington
10. Chadron

Top 5 Dual Teams
1. Omaha Skutt
2. Syracuse
3. Nebraska City
4. Aurora
5. Elkhorn South

Individual Ratings

106-
1. Clay Cobb- Norris
2. Brian Peska- Omaha Skutt
3. Cruz DelaCruz- Scottsbluff
4. JT Fletcher- Fairbury
5. Mason Wright- Elkhorn South
6. Joe Berg- West Point

113-
1. JT Sloboth- Omaha Skutt
2. Mason Brandenburg- Columbus Scotus
3. Keegan Hessler- Scottsbluff
4. Jacob Fueher- Holdrege
5. Dawson Grell- Ashland Greenwood
6. Bailey Hort- Gering

120-
1. Brett Velasquez- Bennington
2. Devin Ushio- Alliance
3. Alam Alvarez- Lexington
4. Brian Messersmith- Cozad
5. Kasey Taylor- McCook
6. Morgan Valentine- Falls City

126-
1. Danny Ibarra- Lexington
2. Colt Wakefield- Blair
3. Tanner Oborny- Seward
4. Josh Moody- Fairbury
5. Collin Weins- Beatrice

132-
1. Colton Adams- Scottsbluff
2. Clay Trejo- Cozad
3. Quenten Dawes- Gretna
4. Frank Deloa- Omaha Skutt
5. Jesse Barton- Nebraska City
6. Dalton Dozier- Syracuse

138-
1. Joseph Hayek- Seward
2. Layne Laaker- Bennington
3. Zach Zoerb- Schuyler
4. Tyler Joseph- Adams Central
5. Skyler Teten- Syracuse
6. Jacob Pfeiffer- Holdrege

145-
1. Vincent Thatcher- Crete
2. Tristan Bettenhausen- West Point- Beemer
3. Jay Sornson- Nebraska City
4. Lucas Lias- Plattsmouth
5. Jake Walker- Omaha Skutt
6. Sabian Harsh- Scottsbluff

152-
1. John Essink- Syracuse
2. Hunter Poteet- Crete
3. Derek Lonowski- Adams Central
4. Logan Hunke- Chadron
5. Tyson Dowler- Alliance
6. Gage Ryan- Blair

160-
1. Nick Null- Plattsmouth
2. Nick Hollins- Omaha Skutt
3. Colby Reisen- Chadron
4. Omar Rodriguez- Schuyler
5. Dylan Knigge- Fairbury
6. Kyle Rhodes- York

170-
1. Chance Bila- Chadron
2. Aaron Hanlin- Pierce
3. Phillip Rassmussen- Omaha Skutt
4. Jake Touchstone- Nebraska City
5. Avery Stevenson- Syracuse
6. Tyler Martin- Elkhorn South

182-
1. Will Schany- Blair
2. Austin Felhafer- Seward
3. Cooper Cogdill- Chadron
4. Alex Brechbill- Aurora
5. Bryce Roecker- Syracuse
6. Ben Stille- Ashland-Greenwood

195-
1. Alex Borcya- Cozad
2. Alec Dunn- Auburn
3. Nick Jensen- Omaha Skutt
4. Keyes Nelson- Nebraska City
5. Eric Engler- Beatrice
6. Tanner Wintholz- Sidney220-
1. Tanner Evans- Gretna
2. Austin Wonch- Aurora
3. Nate Moran- Auburn
4. Cole Carleton- Elkhorn South
5. Edwin Perdomo- Lexington
6. Parker Johnson- York

285-
1. Matt Clark- Syracuse
2. Cal Griencewic- Elkhorn South
3. Ehren Schwarz- Aurora
4. Andrew Aratani- Scottsbluff
5. Ronaldo Trevino- York
6. Trent Kasbohm- Nebraska City

Class C Rankings
1. Central City
2. Madison
3. Valentine
4. Ord
5. O'Neill
6. Kearney Cath.
7. David City
8. Stanton
9. Sargent-Burwell
10. Centennial

Top 5 Dual Teams
1. Madison
2. Valentine
3. Central City
4. O'Neill
5. Ord

Individual Rankings

106
1. Jason Hansen Tekamah-Herman
2. David Jimenez Kenesaw-Shelton
3. Jackson Bates Wilber-Clatonia
4. Drew Gilliland Mitchell
5. Alex Cantral Kearney Cath.
6. Trey Dodson NPSP

113
1. Doyle Trout Centennial
2. Mitch Maginnis GICC
3. JD Allington Raymond Central
4. Damon Rodriguez Kearney Cath.
5. Joseph Gilham O'Neill
6. Keaton Gracey Ainsworth

120
1. Takoda Batenhorst Madison
2. Christian Lewis Southern Valley
3. Ely Sharkey Ainsworth
4. Justin Miller Sargent-Burwell
5. Trevor Bukaske Valentine
6. John Marvin O'Neill

126
1. Kolby Lenhart Central City
2. Alex Hester Wood River
3. Kaleb Puncochar GICC
4. Josh Zulkoski Mitchell
5. Zach Erickson Arlington
6. Justin Hansen Tekamah-Herman

132
1. Blake Walters O'Neill
2. Evan Gideon Sargent-Burwell
3. Adam Keating Kearney Cath.
4. Jordan Wescoat Wood River
5. Isaias Solorio Madison
6. Adam Pasquinelly NPSP

138
1. Blake Eisenmann Madison
2. Kyle Sutton Central City
3. Brandon French Scribner-Snyder
4. Eli Van Matre Gibbon
5. Tyler Schmitt Raymond Central
6. Casey Glassgow Gordon-Rushville

145
1. Marcus Nelson Valentine
2. Brennan Borgman Stanton
3. Dylan Field Norfolk Cath.
4. Evan Kranda Aquinas
5. Isaac Berquest Southern Valley
6. Charlie Svitak Wood River

152
1. Jake Anderson Central City
2. Alex Metzler Tekamah-Herman
3. Dusty Staab Ord
4. Taylor Hancock South Central
5. Tristan Eklund Valentine
6. Jacob Gaudreault Madison

160
1. Jake Brown Central City
2. Andrew Bader Centennial
3. Aaron Seyfert Wilber Clatonia
4. Alexander Reimers Aquinas
5. Dennis George Bishop Neumann
6. Nate Gray Battle Creek

170
1. Thomas Connely Kearney Cath.
2. Joseph Varela David City
3. David Fox O'Neill
4. David Huismann Madison
5. Brandon Becker Norfolk Cath.
6. Brendan Swanson Mitchell

182
1. Austin Svoboda Aquinas
2. Josh Coyle West Holt
3. Ben Lodema Raymond Central
4. Spencer Knopp O'Neill
5. Wyatt Kastle David City
6. Nick Maschman Wilber-Clatonia

195
1. Chris Svoboda St. Paul
2. Trent Wagner Madison
3. Cory Assarson Valentine
4. Houston Huss Stanton
5. James Burruss Malcolm
6. Thomas Sandoz Gordon-Rushville

220
1. Trent Osnes Valentine
2. Chase Ehlers South Central
3. Devon Cronk Ord
4. Jeb Nordby Stanton
5. Travis Wright Battle Creek
6. Thomas Schipporeit O'Neill

285
1. Clayton Lange Ord
2. Casey Johnson Battle Creek
3. Aaron Bisbee Gibbon
4. Michael Swanson Yutan
5. JoeLopez Norfolk Cath
6. Jonathan Johnson Dundy County


Nebraska NEWS

[More]

Latest Headlines:


 

Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos HuskerlandPreps.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.