Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports

December 27, 2012

Class D-1 All-District Football Teams

Class D-1 District 1
SP/DB Robbie Androyna, Exeter-Milligan 12
SP/DB Kyle Jensen, Exeter-Milligan 10
SP Austin Ruskamp, Freeman 12
SP Derek Zimmerman, Freeman 11
SP Isaac Frerichs, Freeman 10
SP Devon Marteney, Pawnee City 12
OL/DB Sean Koperski, Johnson-Brock 11
OL Todd Carpenter, Lourdes CC 12
OL/DB Scott Borcher, Pawnee City 11
DL Blake Papik, Exeter-Milligan 12
DL Scott Adams, Freeman 10
DL Gerrit VanEngen, Freeman 12
DB Nolan White, Exeter-Milligan 11
DB Jake Touchstone, Lourdes CC 12
DB Aaron Goodman, Lourdes CC 12
DB Austin Smith, Pawnee City 12

Class D-1 District 2
Nathan Bazata, Howells-Dodge
Brady Brester, Howells-Dodge
Dylan Burcham, Cedar Bluffs
Donovan Cook, Omaha Nation
Dalton Daegas-Pinkerton, OCA
Devin Disher, GACC
Jesse Faltys, Howells-Dodge
Jesse Gall, Clarkson-Leigh
Matthew Gooch, Howells-Dodge
Jonny Gunther, GACC
Nate Hass, GACC
Brett Hunke, GACC
Tyler McDonald, OCA
Trent Ortmeier, GACC
Austin Peatrowsky, GACC
Will Theroult, OCA
Colton Tomka, Clarkson-Leigh
Thomas Urban, Clarkson-Leigh
Marcus Walker, Omaha Nation
Logan Went, Clarkson-Leigh
Danny Widhelm, Howells-Dodge
Casey Wisnieski, Howells-Dodge
Brandon Wragge, Howells-Dodge

Class D-1 District 3
OL Ty Dybdal, Hartington 11
OL Austin Gubbels, Randolph 11
OL Michael Schmidt, Pender 12
OL Trevor Stapleton, Allen 11
OL Levi Lackas, Randolph 12
OL Austin Connot, Allen 11
OB Nick Miller, Hartington 12
OB Dylan Loberg, Randolph 10
OB Nolan Nordhues, Randolph 11
OB Ben Burmester, Pender 12
OB Chace Morgan, Emerson-Hubbard 11
DL Alec Fuelberth, Hartington 12
DL Pat Wortmann, Hartington 11
DL Travis Emmons, Emerson-Hubbard 11
DL Treivan Bear, Winnebago 12
LB Reece Pedesen, Hartington 12
LB Seth Lackas, Randolph 10
LB Dyllon Frederickson, Pender 12
LB Justin Miller, Emerson-Hubbard 11
LB Landon Frenchman, Winnebago 12
DB Eric Derickson, Hartington 12
DB Tyler Thompson, Pender 12

Class D-1 District 4
Ross Eller, Cross County 12
Dylan Ortegren, Cross County 12
Dylan Bjerrum, Cross County 12
Colby Kubik, East Butler 12
Matt Smaus, East Butler 11
Evan Sisel, East Butler 10
Tanner Fate, High Plains 12
Alex Bender, High Plains 12
Logan Fleming, High Plains 11
Cale Bolton, High Plains 11
Mitchell Fagan, High Plains 12
Trey Engel, High Plains 10
Wyatt Fleming, High Plains 11
Derek Rose, Nebraska Christian 12
Carson Huenfeld, Nebraska Christian 10
Jacob Winsterman, Nebraska Christian 12
Danny Stevens, Nebraska Christian 11
Tanner Cooper, Nebraska Christian 12
Derek Samek, Shelby-Rising City 12
Manuel Lujan, Shelby-Rising City 11
Punter Alex Fredrick, Nebraska Christian 12
Kicker Austin Tejral, East Butler 11

Class D-1 District 5
QB Ryan Tegtmeier, BDS 12
RB Jac Bailey, McCool Junction 12
RB Tanner Rupprecht, Red Cloud 12
E Grant Norder, BDS 10
E Alex Preslicka, McCool Junction 11
OL Dylan Lauenstein, BDS 12
OL Jared Morner, McCool Junction 12
OL Dylan Kahrs, Franklin 10
DL Terry Salyer, McCool Junction 12
DL Nolan Schroeder, BDS 12
DL Josh Siel, Franklin 12
LB/DB Luke Christensen, BDS 12
LB/DB Dillion Schnuerle, Franklin 11
LB/DB Wyatt Schoenholz, BDS 11
LB/DB Chance Chrisman, McCool Junction 10
LB/DB Lincoln Ruybalid, Heartland 12
Kicker Sebastian Jaekel, Heartland 10
Punter Alberto Gamboa, BDS 12
Returner Jordan Heinrichs, Heartland 10

Class D-1 District 6
QB/DB Ross Schindler, Elgin Public-Pope John 12
RB Jacob Morrill, Creighton 11
RB/LB Blake Anderson, Elgin Public-Pope John 12
SE Kyle Sokol, Niobrara-Verdigre 12
TE Andrew Heithoff, Elgin Public-Pope John 12
OL Branden Forker, Niobrara-Verdigre 12
OL Ian Fuchtman, Creighton 11
OL Levi Nielsen, Creighton 12
DL Eli Schreier, Niobrara-Verdigre 12
DL Lee Bartak, Elgin Public-Pope John 12
DL Seth Wilmes, Creighton 11
LB Alec Wilson, Bloomfield 12
LB Andrew Eggerling, Creighton 12
DB Chett Beckman, Bloomfield 12
Punter Nick Heithoff, Elgin Public-Pope John 12
Kicker Jacob Pavlik, Niobrara-Verdigre 12
KR Reid Liska, Creighton 10
PR Owen Pavelka, Niobrara-Verdigre 12
S Tony Steinkraus, Plainview 11
S Mark Vondracek, Niobrara-Verdigre 11
S Justin Wilmes, Creighton 11
S Cody Beckman, Bloomfield 10

Class D-1 District 7
QB Sage Gideon, Burwell 12
RB Alec Galvan, Burwell 12
RB Greg Olson, Chambers-Wheeler Central 11
RB Jared Tomjack, St. Mary's 11
OL Jace Hemenway, Clearwater-Orchard 12
OL Brad Reynoldson, St. Mary's 12
OL Trevor Krugman, Boyd County 12
OL Jayle Hinkle, Chambers-Wheeler Central 10
OL Nate Nelson, Burwell 12
OL Ty Eiler, St. Mary's 12
A Carter Camp, North Central 12
Kicker Austin Svobada, Burwell 12
Punter Brady Dierks, Chambers-Wheeler Central 12
DL Connor Connot, St. Mary's 12
DL Brady Dierks, Chambers-Wheeler Central 12
DL Blake Jeffres, Burwell 12
LB Austin Svoboda, Burwell 12
LB Shane Willats, Clearwater-Orchard 11
LB Kyle Loecher, St. Mary's 12
LB William McClintic, Burwell 11
LB Dylan Rasmussen, Chambers-Wheeler 11
DB Travis Kester, Clearwater-Orchard 12
DB Evan Gideon, Burwell 11
DB Corbin Rasmussen, Chambers-Wheeler Central 12

Class D-1 District 8
C/DT Ryan Mosier, Twin Loup 12
GD/DT Dakota Divine, Twin Loup 11
GD Matt Jarzynka, Loup City 11
GD/DT Brett Santin, Palmer 11
E/REC Taylor Monks, Ansley-Litchfield 12
E/REC Reilly Lambrecht, Loup City 12
RB Derek Hildebrandt, South Loup 12
RB Tyler Viers, Twin Loup 12
QB Austin Bochart, Loup City 12
QB Tyson Howard, Ansley-Litchfield 12
DE Taylor Hyde, South Loup 12
DE Cole Lambrecht, Loup City 12
LB Garret Dockweiler, South Loup 12
LB Pat Grivy, Palmer 12
LB Brady Lewandowski, Loup City 12
DB/PK Kordell Glause, Palmer 11
DB Austin Jakubowski, Loup City 12
P Jack Gibbens, Twin Loup 11
KR Derek Hlidebrandt, South Loup 12

Class D-1 District 9
QB Caden Weverka, Arapahoe
RB/S Zac Crowley, Elm Creek
RB Hayden Cahoy, Overton
OE Nic Crowley, Elm Creek
OE Canaan Janicek, Alma
OL Brogan Else, Elm Creek
OL Alex Vlach, Alma
OL JD Callahan, Overton
DL Patrick Gardner, Arapahoe
DL Zack Zeleski, Overton
DL Justin Daffer, Southwest
DL Brady Stuhmer, Alma
LB/DB Jake Bartling, Elm Creek
LB/DB Terek Molzahn, Alma
LB/DB Gage Schutz, Arapahoe
LB/DB Isaac Watson, Arapahoe
LB/DB Wyatt Anderson, Arapahoe
Kicker Kris Seberger, Overton
Punter Jarrod Bantam, Alma

Class D-1 District 10
Ethan Skinner, Hemingford 10
Colt Foster, Hemingford 10
Blake Hansen, Hemingford 11
Brady Turek, Hemingford 10
Kyle Kumpf, Hemingford 12
Klye Kaman, Hemingford 11
Austin Starr, SMC 11
Levi Peterson, SMC 12
Clay Seifer, SMC 11
Trevor Hanna, SMC 11
Zach Morland, Paxton 12
Merritt O'Connor, Paxton 12
Tyler Schimonitz, Paxton 11
Dylan Gage, Maxwell 12
Brandon Groseth, Maxwell 12
Taylor Lackey, Morrill 12
Sheldon Le, Morrill 12
Tyler Fear, Sutherland 11


Nebraska NEWS

[More]

Latest Headlines:


 

Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos HuskerlandPreps.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.