Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports

December 26, 2012

Class C-1 All-District Football Teams

Class C-1 District 1
QB/DB Jordan Kann, Fort Calhoun 12
WR/DB Jaden Boudle, Fort Calhoun 12
TE/LB Brad Naughton, Fort Calhoun 12
RB James Rathjen, Fort Calhoun 12
OL/LB Gage Hartline, Fort Calhoun 11
OL/DL Joe Genoways, Fort Calhoun 11
OL/DL Trae Bradburn, Fort Calhoun 11
OL/DL Jonnell Edmunds, Boys Town 12
WR/DB Kelson Charles, Boys Town 10
WR/DB David Austin, Boys Town 12
QB Josh Hayden, Boys Town 12
OL/LB Brady Mutschler, Boys Town 12
OL/DL Tanner Smith, Arlington 11
FB Harrison Harner, Arlington 12
RB Josh Schollmeyer, Arlington 12
OL/LB Cole Buckley, Arlington 12
QB Joey Baum, DC West
DT Blake Cherny, DC West
DB Taylor Hill, DC West
LB/RB Logan Deckard, Concordia 12

Class C-1 District 2
RB/LB Cord Huettner, Falls City 12
RB/DB Mitchell Harling, Falls City 11
TE/DB Codie Witt, Falls City 12
WB/DB Jordan Stoller, Falls City 10
OL Brady Gerdes, Falls City 12
TE/DB Jack Hartman, Falls City 10
OL/DL Wade Witt, Falls City 12
RB/DL Wade Maddox, Falls City 12
WR Brandon Schipman, Lincoln Christian 12
QB Logan Power, Lincoln Christian 11
WR/DB Leighton Chicone, Lincoln Christian 11
RB/LB Ben Plambeck, Lincoln Christian 11
OL/DE Patrick Wagner, Lincoln Christian 12
OL/DL Austin Powell, Lincoln Christian 12
OL/DL Matt Clark, Syracuse 10
RB/LB Zach Heitkamp, Syracuse 11
OL/LB Jayce Cameron, Syracuse 11
WR/DB Dominic Richardson, Syracuse 12
RB/LB Ty Snyder, Syracuse 10
QB Marshall Oetting, Lincoln Lutheran 12
WR/DB Micah Oetting, Lincoln Lutheran 12
WR/DB Connor DeBusk, Lincoln Lutheran 12
QB Caleb Nelson, Auburn 11
WR Tyler Collin, Auburn 12
LB Nathan Moran, Auburn 10

Class C-1 District 3
QB Ben Lodema, Raymond Central
QB Jon Abbott, Wahoo
RB Tyler Kavan, Wahoo
RB Jordan Anderson, Logan View
RB Jordan Scheil, Ashland-Greenwood
RB Austin Woita, Bishop Neumann
REC Jake States, Raymond Central
REC Ryan Schneider, Raymond Central
REC Tyler Craven, Ashland-Greenwood
OL Brandon Porter, Bishop Neumann
OL Jordan Tranmer, Bishop Neumann
OL Riley Benes, Bishop Neumann
OL Mike McNally, Raymond Central
OL Layne Lambert, Ashland-Greenwood
OL Seth Lindgren, Wahoo
DB Brent Potter, Raymond Central
DB Gunnar Garner, Ashland-Greenwood
DB Russel Beard, Ashland-Greenwood
DB Andy Stanek, Bishop Neumann
DB Kirk Lindstrom, Wahoo
DB Jacob Moline, Wahoo
DL Jacob Voneggern, Logan View
DL Evan French, Logan View
DL Zach Kramer, Asland-Greenwood
DL Dylon Jaskulski, Wahoo
DL Jason Semrad, Wahoo

Class C-1 District 5
QB Tanner Mazour, Boone Central 12
QB Jack Shadley, Columbus Lakeview 11
RB Jacob Gaudreault, Madison 12
RB Austin Havlena, David City 12
RB Mark Jarecki, Columbus Lakeview 11
RB Nick Pandorf, Columbus Lakeview 12
RB Preston Luedtke, Columbus Lakeview 12
REC Nathen Thege, Columbus Lakeview 12
REC Pete Danielson, David City 12
OL Beau Bremer, Boone Central 12
OL Joe Crilly, Madison 11
OL Trey Jenkinson, Columbus Lakeview 11
OL Alex Wiese, Boone Central 11
OL Kyle Bonk, Columbus Scotus 12
OL Brook Frewing, Columbus Scotus 12

Class C-1 District 7
RB/DB Jake Fowler, Adams Central 12
TE/LB Jesse Ackerman, Adams Central 12
OT/DE Nathan Hinrichs, Adams Central 12
SE/DB Blake Overmiller, Adams Central 12
RB/LB Buzz Niederklein, Adams Central 11
OG/DT Lathan Smidt, Adams Central 11
RB/LB Jack Barry, Adams Central 11
WR/LB/Punter Cole Rostvet, Adams Central 12
TE/DT Yohanna Gaifhan, GICC 10
QB/DB Riley Shoemaker, GICC 12
OL/LB Jackson Buck, GICC 12
OG/DE Zach Brittain, GICC 11
WR/CB Logan Greenwalt, GICC 11
OL/DE Trevor Holen, GICC 12
Kicker Abidan Yax, GICC 12
RB/DB/KR Eli Van Matre, Gibbon 12
OT/DE Derek Kroll, Gibbon 12
TE/LB Dakota Kenton, Gibbon 11
OL/DE Adrian Banuelos, Gibbon 12
OL/LB Ryan Neujahr, Gibbon 11
QB/DB Jake Brown, Central City 12
OL/DL Zach Reeves, Central City 12
TE/DE Dalton Paup, Central City 12
SE/FS/KR Nolan Dethlefs, St. Paul 12
RB/LB Quinn Brouillette, St. Paul 11
OL/DE Chris Svobada, St. Paul 12

Class C-1 District 9
OL/DL Brian Bell, Chase County 12
OL/LB Justis Wallin, Chase County 11
QB/DB Kale Gockley, Chase County 12
OL/DL Callin Ledall, Chase County 10
TE/DB Kelton Fisher, Chase County 10
WR/DB Michael May, Chase County 12
RB/DB Jake Paulsen, Cozad 11
OL/DL Jimmy Brown, Cozad 12
WR/LB Jacob Rush, Cozad 11
RB/LB Alex Boryca, Cozad 11
C/LB Tanner Evertson, Cozad 11
QB/DB Nate Bubak, Cozad 11
OL/DL Jacob Stallbaumer, Cozad 11
OL/DL Tanner Borchardt, Gothenburg 10
RB/LB Logan Sheets, Gothenburg 12
QB/DB Blake Ristine, Gothenburg 11
OL/DL Adam Speck, Gothenburg 11
K Trenton Long, Gothenburg 11
RB/LB Preston Franzen, Gothenburg 12
WR/DB Isaac Carlson, Minden 12
RB/LB Ryan Chramosta, Minden 12
RB/LB Quin Rutt, Minden 11
OL/DL Mitch Muller, Minden 11
P Landon Lempka, Minden 12
RB/LB Alex Lowe, Kearney Catholic 12
OL/DL David Squiers, Kearney Catholic 12
QB Abe Clinch, Kearney Catholic 12
WR/DB Brian Husmann, Kearney Catholic 12
OL/DL Austin Lowery, Kearney Catholic 12
OL/DE John Blake, Kearney Catholic 12
RB/LB Thomas Connely, Kearney Catholic 11
DB/WR Blake Holtmeier, Kearney Catholic 11
PR/KR Brett James, Kearney Catholic 12


FEATURED PRODUCT

Nebraska NEWS

[More]

Latest Headlines:


 

Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos HuskerlandPreps.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.