Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports

December 17, 2012

Class A, D Wrestling Rankings

Class D Ratings
Rater: Tyler Herman, Amherst
Top 10 Teams

1. Pender
2. Amherst
3. Plainview
4. East Butler
5. Maxwell
6. High Plains
7. Palmer
8. Thayer Central
9. Friend
10. Freeman

Top 5 Dual Teams
1. Pender
2. Amherst
3. Plainview
4. East Butler
5. Thayer Central

106
1. Austin Thelander, Perkins County
2. C.J. Sidrow, Morrill
3. Devon Spatz, East Butler
4. Trey Nekoliczak, Ceday Valley
5. Tayven Sauser, Plainview
6. Kevin Lienemann, Alma

113
1. Tyler Bailey, Sutton
2. Bryan Wietjes, Amherst
3. Chris Werth, Eustis-Farnam
4. Dalton Zimmerman, Mullen
5. William Bloom, Elm Creek
6. Dillon Fries, Southwest

120
1. Mark Dunn, Pender
2. Jesse Lammers, Cedar Valley
3. Brandon Burress, High Plains
4. Mack James, Franklin
5. Adam Eaton, Southwest
6. Aaron Hueftle, Eustis-Farnam

126
1. Benny Oliver, Pender
2. Drew Ratkovec, East Butler
3. Alex Lorimor, Fullerton
4. Tyan Boyer, Plainview
5. Chandler Tyan, Sutherland
6. Brandt Florell, Amherst

132
1. Garrett Bowder, Pender
2. Toby Nordmeyer, East Butler
3. Corby Forbes, Plainview
4. Ethan Lunkwitz, Maxwell
5. Logan Dibbern, Amherst
6. Matthew Unrein, Morrill

138
1. Jacob Sebade, Pender
2. Evan Aschoff, Plainview
3. Cale Bolton, High Plains
4. Devin Dibbern, Amherst
5. Drew Riggs, Maxwell
6. Clayton Hintz, Thayer Central

145
1. Nick Arlt, Oakland-Craig
2. Mason Klingelhoefer, Amherst
3. Zemua Baptista, Friend
4. Greg McKain, Sutherland
5. Garrett Sonderup, Fullerton
6. Dalton Kenning, Thayer Central

152
1. Kordell Glause, Palmer
2. Calvin Frerichs, SEM
3. Felipe Pinales, Archbishop Bergan
4. Patrick Dempsey, Friend
5. Cody Krula, Thayer Central
6. Tony Steinkraus, Plainview

160
1. Austin Ruskamp, Freeman
2. Jake Wells, Anselmo-Merna
3. Tanner Fate, High Plains
4. Garret Dockweiler, South Loup
5. Patrick Gardner, Arapahoe
6. Klint Conroy, Pender

170
1. Stuart Hircock, Amherst
2. Brian Scarf, Friend
3. Evan Sisel, East Butler
4. Austin Roach, Laurel-Concord
5. Ziah Jensen, Palmer
6. Oliver Kragelund, Southwest

182
1. Ben Burmester, Pender
2. Dylan Loberg, Randolph
3. Brett Santin, Palmer
4. Dylan Gage, Maxwell
5. Jake Nuss, Sutton
6. Brandon Wragge, Howells-Dodge

195
1. Reed Kraeger, Weeping Water
2. Levi Smith, Superior
3. Caleb Lienemann, Winside
4. Brock Shoff, Cambridge
5. Garhett Nielsen, Eustis-Farnam
6. Clay Siefer, SMC

220
1. Rulon Taylor, Medicine Valley
2. Stevin Horrocks, Hay Springs
3. Jacob Woockman, Lutheran High NE
4. David Gifford, Banner County
5. Conner Albus, Pender
6. Chad Henn, Neligh-Oakdale

285
1. Nathan Bazata, Howells-Dodge
2. Vinny Ross, Perkins County
3. Cody Woockman, Lutheran High NE
4. Zach Zeleski, Overton
5. Robby Kelley, Sutton
6. Bryce Schweer, Meridian

Class A
Top 10 Teams

1. Grand Island
2. Omaha Burke
3. Millard South
4. Omaha North
5. Kearney
6. Lincoln Southwest
7. Bellevue East
8. Omaha Creighton Prep
9. North Platte
10. Bellevue West

Top 5 Dual Teams
1. Grand Island
2. Omaha Burke
3. Millard South
4. Omaha North
5. Kearney

106
1. Nolan Laux, Hastings
2. Cam Williams, Lincoln SW
3. Jon Killingsworth, Lincoln SE
4. Gunnar Byous, Bellevue East
5. Leroy Coughlin, Omaha North
6. Otis Rollins, Omaha Burke

113
1. Isaac Deloa, Millard South
2. Robert Ozuna, Omaha North
3. Isaac Stansbury, Kearney
4. Jake Hergot, Lincoln Southwest
5. John Mottl, Grand Island
6. Jonah Naverette, North Platte

120
1. Dante Rodriguez, Grand Island
2. Aaron Fletcher, Omaha Burke
3. Joey Perez, Papillion-Lavista
4. Alex Schriner, Lincoln Pius X
5. Jake Garner, Bellevue West
6. Keegan Williams, Lincoln SW

126
1. Jake Wilcoxen, Omaha Burke
2. Hunter Bamford, Kearney
3. Trey Trujillo, Grand Island
4. Shane Gray, Ralston
5. Jackson Knorr, Lincoln SW
6. Anthony Tucci, Bellevue West

132
1. Matt Bolan, Grand Island
2. Hayden Hanson, Omaha Creighton Prep
3. Alex Mendes, Millard South
4. Sam Simpson, Bellevue East
5. Markell Vaughn, Omaha Central
6. Erick Vargas, Omaha Westside

138
1. Ronald Wells, Omaha Central
2. Andrew Rojas, Grand Island
3. Jared Green, Omaha Burke
4. Adam Willman, Lincoln East
5. Reggie Holt-Wesely, Omaha North
6. Matt McGruder, Omaha Creighton Prep

145
1. Kenny Martin, Lincoln SW
2. Jordan Hammond, Omaha Burke
3. Devon Rupp, Millard North
4. Ty Jackson, Bellevue East
5. Parker Ridgeway, Columbus
6. Kaleb Neugin, Hastings

152
1. Justice Bridgeford, Omaha Burke
2. Kalen Mazankowski, Kearney
3. Antoine Tureaud, Omaha Westside
4. Billy Thompson, Grand Island
5. John Porter, Bellevue East
6. Shawn Roblee, North Platte

160
1. JaVaughn Perkins, Omaha North
2. Evan Vicroy, Lincoln High
3. Joe Remaklus, Lincoln NE
4. Quinten Kelley, Omaha Burke
5. T.J. Burbach, Lincoln SW
6. Brian Najera, Grand Island

170
1. Preston Lauterbach, Bellevue West
2. Grant Holscher, North Platte
3. Jared Torrell, Lincoln SW
4. Joe Contreras, Omaha Burke
5. Jacobi Jones, Omaha North
6. Zach Bell, Lincoln Pius X

182
1. Trey Schlender, Kearney
2. Jake Anderson, Omaha Creighton Prep
3. Ryan Kubr, Columbus
4. Cody Merchant, Norfolk
5. Trey Dasher, Bellevue West
6. Anthony Cloyd, Millard South

195
1. Chase Ries, Grand Island
2. Aaron Estrada, Bellevue West
3. Jason Lienemann, North Platte
4. Devalon Whitcomb, Omaha North
5. Kyle Temple, Norfolk
6. Robbie Simpson, Omaha Burke

220
1. D.J. Castillo, Lincoln High
2. Austin Anderson, Bellevue East
3. Javier Silva, Grand Island
4. Josh Frezell, Omaha Central
5. Quentin Ross, Kearney
6. Kieron Keffer, Papillion LaVista South

285
1. Harrison Phillips, Millard West
2. Mark Thompset, Millard South
3. Tyson Cisneros, Lincoln Pius X
4. Eric Oltman, Lincoln SW
5. Cody Morse, Lincoln High
6. Devan Rosser, Papillion LaVista


Nebraska NEWS

[More]

Latest Headlines:


 

Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos HuskerlandPreps.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.